OFFICIAL RETURNS
PRIMARY ELECTION
JUNE 5, 2012
From the list on the right, choose the name of the office for which you would like to check returns. U.S. Representative District 2
State Senator District 49
State Representative District 97
State Representative District 98
Board of Supervisors
County Auditor
County Sheriff
Voter Turnout
For U.S. Representative
District 2
Dave Loebsack (D) Joe M. Seng (D) John Archer (R) Dan Dolan (R)
Absentee 428 174 65 68
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar 10 20 9 12
Camanche 1 55 11 28 18
Camanche 2 38 17 15 9
Center Twp 5 3 4 12
Clinton 1-1 39 12 15 8
Clinton 1-2 44 11 9 16
Clinton 2-1 45 13 11 20
Clinton 2-2 88 21 38 47
Clinton 3-1 81 22 37 35
Clinton 3-2 85 19 23 34
Clinton 4-1 75 24 23 41
Clinton 4-2 92 19 23 23
Deep Creek Goose Lake 3 1 10 4
Dewitt 1 25 22 15 35
Dewitt 2 49 29 42 33
Dewitt Twp 21 15 18 26
Eden Camanche Twp 6 0 9 5
Elk River Hampshire Andover 37 14 24 30
Liberty Toronto 7 8 6 15
Low Moor 9 0 3 8
Olive Grant Calamus 12 18 22 17
Orange Grand Mound 28 25 13 12
Sharon Lost Nation 4 27 11 9
Spring Rock Wheatland 14 26 14 12
Waterford Charlotte 11 12 14 10
Welton Twp Washington Welton 9 25 16 8
Total Votes: 1,320 588 517 567
Return to Top of Page
For State Senator
District 49
 Rita Hart (D)   Dorothy O'Brien (D)   Andrew Naeve (R)   
Absentee 413 265 126  
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar 27 6 21  
Camanche 1 35 45 42  
Camanche 2 23 40 25  
Center Twp 4 6 16  
Clinton 1-1 29 26 21  
Clinton 1-2 28 34 25  
Clinton 2-1 18 45 32  
Clinton 2-2 49 70 81  
Clinton 3-1 39 73 69  
Clinton 3-2 41 70 50  
Clinton 4-1 29 83 61  
Clinton 4-2 36 84 38  
Deep Creek Goose Lake 5 2 16  
Dewitt 1 46 12 47  
Dewitt 2 62 18 70  
Dewitt Twp 28 9 39  
Eden Camanche Twp 1 5 14  
Elk River Hampshire Andover 13 45 48  
Liberty Toronto 16 0 20  
Low Moor 5 4 10  
Olive Grant Calamus 29 4 36  
Orange Grand Mound 48 9 21  
Sharon Lost Nation 26 4 19  
Spring Rock Wheatland 39 4 24  
Waterford Charlotte 17 8 22  
Welton Twp Washington Welton 30 4 18  
Total Votes: 1,136 975 1,011  
Return to Top of Page
For State Representative
District 97
 Steven Olson (R)       
Absentee 33      
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar 21      
Camanche 1 41      
Camanche 2 25      
Center Twp        
Clinton 1-1        
Clinton 1-2        
Clinton 2-1        
Clinton 2-2        
Clinton 3-1        
Clinton 3-2        
Clinton 4-1        
Clinton 4-2        
Deep Creek Goose Lake        
Dewitt 1 49      
Dewitt 2 75      
Dewitt Twp 44      
Eden Camanche Twp 14      
Elk River Hampshire Andover        
Liberty Toronto 20      
Low Moor        
Olive Grant Calamus 37      
Orange Grand Mound 21      
Sharon Lost Nation 18      
Spring Rock Wheatland 25      
Waterford Charlotte        
Welton Twp Washington Welton 19      
Total Votes: 442      
Return to Top of Page
For State Representative
District 98
 Mary Wolfe (D)       
Absentee 363      
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar        
Camanche 1        
Camanche 2        
Center Twp 9      
Clinton 1-1 52      
Clinton 1-2 59      
Clinton 2-1 58      
Clinton 2-2 110      
Clinton 3-1 104      
Clinton 3-2 108      
Clinton 4-1 107      
Clinton 4-2 115      
Deep Creek Goose Lake 5      
Dewitt 1        
Dewitt 2        
Dewitt Twp        
Eden Camanche Twp        
Elk River Hampshire Andover 49      
Liberty Toronto        
Low Moor 8      
Olive Grant Calamus        
Orange Grand Mound        
Sharon Lost Nation        
Spring Rock Wheatland        
Waterford Charlotte 21      
Welton Twp Washington Welton        
Total Votes: 1,168      
Return to Top of Page
For Board of Supervisors  John F. Staszewski (D)   Tom Determann (R)     
Absentee 563 126    
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar 18 20    
Camanche 1 55 38    
Camanche 2 53 25    
Center Twp 9 16    
Clinton 1-1 48 21    
Clinton 1-2 57 22    
Clinton 2-1 54 29    
Clinton 2-2 103 75    
Clinton 3-1 100 61    
Clinton 3-2 102 48    
Clinton 4-1 100 59    
Clinton 4-2 107 32    
Deep Creek Goose Lake 3 16    
Dewitt 1 47 47    
Dewitt 2 69 63    
Dewitt Twp 31 36    
Eden Camanche Twp 5 14    
Elk River Hampshire Andover 44 49    
Liberty Toronto 13 19    
Low Moor 7 9    
Olive Grant Calamus 24 31    
Orange Grand Mound 35 19    
Sharon Lost Nation 22 15    
Spring Rock Wheatland 34 25    
Waterford Charlotte 20 19    
Welton Twp Washington Welton 16 16    
Total Votes: 1,739 950    
Return to Top of Page
For County Auditor  Eric Van Lancker (D)       
Absentee 581      
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar 23      
Camanche 1 61      
Camanche 2 55      
Center Twp 9      
Clinton 1-1 51      
Clinton 1-2 54      
Clinton 2-1 54      
Clinton 2-2 106      
Clinton 3-1 103      
Clinton 3-2 103      
Clinton 4-1 100      
Clinton 4-2 106      
Deep Creek Goose Lake 5      
Dewitt 1 47      
Dewitt 2 71      
Dewitt Twp 30      
Eden Camanche Twp 5      
Elk River Hampshire Andover 44      
Liberty Toronto 14      
Low Moor 8      
Olive Grant Calamus 28      
Orange Grand Mound 41      
Sharon Lost Nation 22      
Spring Rock Wheatland 38      
Waterford Charlotte 20      
Welton Twp Washington Welton 17      
Total Votes: 1,796      
Return to Top of Page
For County Sheriff  Richard J. Lincoln (D)       
Absentee 585      
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar 27      
Camanche 1 64      
Camanche 2 54      
Center Twp 10      
Clinton 1-1 49      
Clinton 1-2 57      
Clinton 2-1 56      
Clinton 2-2 108      
Clinton 3-1 101      
Clinton 3-2 104      
Clinton 4-1 101      
Clinton 4-2 111      
Deep Creek Goose Lake 5      
Dewitt 1 52      
Dewitt 2 76      
Dewitt Twp 33      
Eden Camanche Twp 5      
Elk River Hampshire Andover 48      
Liberty Toronto 14      
Low Moor 7      
Olive Grant Calamus 30      
Orange Grand Mound 51      
Sharon Lost Nation 25      
Spring Rock Wheatland 37      
Waterford Charlotte 20      
Welton Twp Washington Welton 18      
Total Votes: 1,848      
Return to Top of Page
Voter Turnout
Precinct  Registered Voters   Ballots Cast by Precinct   Turnout by Precinct 
Absentee 33,988 820 2.41%  
Bloomfield Brookfield Delmar 830 54 6.51%  
Camanche 1 1,643 128 7.79%  
Camanche 2 1,508 89 5.90%  
Center Twp 455 26 5.71%  
Clinton 1-1 2,008 78 3.88%  
Clinton 1-2 2,241 87 3.88%  
Clinton 2-1 2,068 97 4.69%  
Clinton 2-2 2,509 204 8.13%  
Clinton 3-1 2,316 185 7.99%  
Clinton 3-2 2,426 170 7.01%  
Clinton 4-1 2,349 178 7.58%  
Clinton 4-2 2,309 166 7.19%  
Deep Creek Goose Lake 491 23 4.68%  
Dewitt 1 1,870 109 5.83%  
Dewitt 2 1,937 157 8.11%  
Dewitt Twp 1,058 83 7.84%  
Eden Camanche Twp 462 20 4.33%  
Elk River Hampshire Andover 1,158 113 9.76%  
Liberty Toronto 227 37 16.30%  
Low Moor 195 21 10.77%  
Olive Grant Calamus 769 73 9.49%  
Orange Grand Mound 814 82 10.07%  
Sharon Lost Nation 465 51 10.97%  
Spring Rock Wheatland 742 70 9.43%  
Waterford Charlotte 469 49 10.45%  
Welton Twp Washington Welton 669 58 8.67%  
Total Ballots Cast:                                  3,228
Total Turnout: 9.50%